Vyhledávání Menu
EN | CZ
 

Foreign language Masses in Prague on Easter

Latine

die 5 m. Aprilis – die Dominica in Palmis de Passione Domini

hora 11.00: in ecclesia sancti Ignatii in Nova Urbe Pragensi (Karlovo náměstí, Nové Město)

die 8 m. Aprilis – feria quarta Hebdomadae sanctae

hora 18.30: in ecclesia sancti Aegidii in Vetere Urbe Pragensi (Husova, Staré Město)

die 12 m. Aprilis – die Dominica Resurrectionis Domini

hora 10.00: in ecclesia sancti Galli in Nova Urbe Pragensi (Havelská, Staré Město)

hora 11.00: in ecclesia Mariae Virginis in Laeta curia (quae et "Týn"; Staroměstské náměstí, Staré Město); Te Deum de M. A. Charpentier

hora 11.00: in ecclesia sancti Ignatii in Nova Urbe Pragensi

 

English

Apr 5, Palm Sunday, Entrance of the Lord into Jerusalem

9.30 am: St Thomas' (Josefska, Mala Strana) – blessing of branches, procession with a donkey from the Infant Jesus' church to the St Thomas', Mass in Czech, English and Spanish

11.00 am: Ss Cyril and Methodius' (Nebusice)

12.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague (Karmelitska, Mala Strana) 

Apr 9, Holy Thursday, Mass of the Lord's Supper

6.30 pm: St Thomas'

9.00 pm: St Thomas', St Dorothea's chapel – Adoration in Czech, English and Spanish

Apr 10, Good Friday, Celebration of the Lord's Passion

6.00 pm: St Thomas' – Way of the Cross

6.30 pm: St Thomas' – Celebration of the Lord's Passion

Apr 11, Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil

10.00 am – 12.00 pm: St Thomas' – Confession and blessing of meals

8.00 pm: St Thomas' – Easter Vigil, Mass in Czech, English and Spanish

Apr 12, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

11.00 am: St Thomas'

11.00 am: Ss Cyril and Methodius'

12.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague

Apr 13, Easter Monday

12.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague

 

Español

5 de abril – Domingo de Ramos

9.30: iglesia de santo Tomás (Josefska, Mala Strana) – bendición de ramos, procesión de la iglesia del Niño Jesús a la iglesia de santo Tomás con un borrico y misa en checo, inglés y español 

9 de abril – Jueves santo

18.45: iglesia de santo Tomás, capilla de santa Bárbara

21.00: capilla de santa Dorotea en la iglesia de santo Tomás – Adoración en checo, inglés y español

10 de abril – Viernes santo

18.15: claustro de santo Tomás – Via crucis

18.45: iglesia de santo Tomás, capilla de santa Bárbara – la Pasión de Cristo

11 de abril – Sábado santo y Vigilia pascual

10.00-12.00: iglesia de santo Tomás: Confesiones y bendición de alimentos pascuales

20.00: iglesia de santo Tomás – Vigilia pascual, misa en checo, inglés y español

12 de abril – Domingo de Resurrección

12.30: iglesia de santo Tomás

17.00: Nuestra Señora de la Victoria – Niño Jesús de Praga (Karmelitska, Mala Strana)

 

Italiano

5 aprile – Domenica delle Palme

11.30: Chiesa di Santa Croce (Na Prikope, Nove Mesto)

18.00: Chiesa di Santa Maria della Vittoria – Bambino Gesù di Praga (Karmelitska 9, Mala Strana)

12 aprile – Domenica di Pasqua

11.30: Chiesa di Santa Croce

18.00: Chiesa di Santa Maria della Vittoria – Bambino Gesù di Praga

13 aprile – Lunedì di Pasqua

18.00: Chiesa di Santa Maria della Vittoria – Bambino Gesù di Praga

 

Français

5 avril – Dimanche des Rameaux

11.00 h.: Eglise St Joseph (Josefska, Mala Strana)

17.00 h.: Eglise Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire – Enfant Jésus de Prague (Karmelitska, Mala Strana)

12 avril – Dimanche de Pâques

11.00 h.: Eglise St Joseph

16.00 h.: Eglise Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire – Enfant Jésus de Prague

 

Deutsch

Deutsche Gottesdienste in der Kirche des Hl. Johannes Nepomuk (Vysehradska, Nove Mesto). 

5. April – Palmsonntag

11.00 Uhr

12. April – Ostersonntag

11.00 Uhr

 

Slovensky

Prehľad bohoslužieb v slovenčine, ktoré budú slúžené vo Svätom týždni v kostole sv. Jindřicha v Prahe – Novom Meste. 

5. apríla – Kvetná nedeľa

11.00 hod. (žehnanie ratolestí)

9. apríla – Zelený štvrtok, pripomienka Poslednej večere

18.00 hod.

10. apríla – Veľký piatok, pripomienka umučenia Ježiša Krista

18.00 hod.

11. apríla – Biela sobota, veľkonočná vigília

20.00 hod. (žehnanie pokrmov)

12. apríla – Veľkonočná nedeľa

11.00 hod. (žehnanie pokrmov)

13. apríla – Veľkonočný pondelok

11.00 hod.

 

Polski

Kościół św. Idziego (sv. Jiljí)

Husova 8, Praha 1 – Staré Město

5.4., Niedziela Palmowa 

12.4., Niedziela Zmartwychwstania Pańskiego

 

Tiếng Việt

All divine service take place in the church of St James the Greater (Kostelni namesti, Kunratice)

Apr 5, Palm Sunday, Entrance of the Lord into Jerusalem

7.30 pm

Apr 9, Holy Thursday, Mass of the Lord's Supper

7.30 pm

Apr 10, Good Friday

7.30 pm: Way of the Cross and Celebration of the Lord's Passion

Apr 11, Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil

7.30 pm

Apr 12, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

7.30 pm


 


한국말 / 조선말


All Masses take place in the church of St Francis of Assisi (Na Sadce, Chodov)

Apr 5, Palm Sunday, Entrance of the Lord into Jerusalem

12.00 pm

Apr 11, Easter Vigil

9.00 pm

Apr 12, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

12.00 pm

Borrowed from TS ČBK.

31. 03. 2009