Vyhledávání Menu
EN | CZ
 

Foreign language Masses in Prague on Easter

LATINE

die 31 m. Aprilis – feria quarta Hebdomadae sanctae

hora 08.00: in ecclesia sancti Aegidii in Vetere Urbe Pragensi ritu O.P. celebrabitur (Husova, Staré Město)

die 4 m. Aprilis – die Dominica Resurrectionis Domini

hora 08.15: in ecclesia sancti Aegidii in Vetere Urbe Pragensia ritu O.P. celebrabitur (Husova, Staré Město)

hora 09.00: in ecclesia sanctae Lidmillae in regione Vinohradensi cum cantu Gregoriano (nám. Míru, Praha-Vinohrady)

hora 10.00: in ecclesia sancti Galli in Nova Urbe Pragensi (Havelská, Staré Město)

hora 11.00: in ecclesia Mariae Virginis in Laeta curia (quae et "Týn"; Staroměstské náměstí, Staré Město); Te Deum de M. A. Charpentier

hora 11.00: in ecclesia sancti Ignatii in Nova Urbe Pragensi

 

ENGLISH

April 1, Holy Thursday, Mass of the Lord's Supper

6.30 pm: St Thomas', (Josefská 8, Malá Strana)

5.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague, (Karmelitská 9, Malá Strana)

9.00 pm: St Thomas', St Dorothea's chapel – Adoration in Czech, English and Spanish

April 2, Good Friday, Celebration of the Lord's Passion

6.00 pm: St Thomas' (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Way of the Cross

6.30 pm: St Thomas' (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Celebration of the Lord's Passion

April 3, Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil

10.00 am – 12.00 pm: St Thomas' (Josefská 8, Malá Strana)  – Confession and blessing of meals

5.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague, (Karmelitská 9, Malá Strana)

8.00 pm: St Thomas' (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Easter Vigil, Mass in Czech, English and Spanish

April 4, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

11.00 am: St Thomas' (Josefská 8, Malá Strana)

11.00 am: Ss. Cyril and Methodius' (Nebušická 118, Praha 6 – Nebušice)

12.00 pm: Our Lady Victorious – Infant Jesus of Prague (Karmelitská 9, Malá Strana)

 

ITALIANO

4 aprile – Domenica di Pasqua

11.30: Chiesa di Santa Croce (Na Příkopě, Nové Město)

18.00: Chiesa di Santa Maria della Vittoria – Bambino Gesù di Praga (Karmelitská 9, Malá Strana)

 

ESPAÑOL

1 de abril – Jueves santo

18.45: iglesia de santo Tomás, capilla de santa Bárbara (Josefská 8, Malá Strana)

21.00: capilla de santa Dorotea en la iglesia de santo Tomás (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Adoración en checo, inglés y español

2 de abril – Viernes santo

18.15: claustro de santo Tomás (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Via crucis

18.45: iglesia de santo Tomás, capilla de santa Bárbara (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – la Pasión de Cristo

3 de abril – Sábado santo y Vigilia pascual

10.00-12.00: iglesia de santo Tomás (Josefská 8, Malá Strana): Confesiones y bendición de alimentos pascuales

17.00: Nuestra Señora de la Victoria – Niño Jesús de Praga (Karmelitska 9, Mala Strana)

20.00: iglesia de santo Tomás (Josefská 8, Malá Strana) – Vigilia pascual, misa en checo, inglés y español

4 de abril – Domingo de Resurrección

12.30: iglesia de santo Tomás (Josefská 8, Malá Strana)

 

FRANÇAIS

4 avril – Dimanche de Pâques

11.00 h.: Eglise St Joseph (Josefská 43/3, Malá Strana)

17.00 h.: Eglise Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire – Enfant Jésus de Prague (Karmelitská 9, Malá Strana)

 

DEUTSCH

Deutsche Gottesdienste in der Kirche des Hl. Johannes Nepomuk (Vysehradska, Nove Mesto).

4. April – Ostersonntag

11.00 Uhr: Kirche des Hl. Johannes Nepomuk (Vysehradska, Nove Mesto)

 

SLOVENSKY

Prehľad bohoslužieb v slovenčine, ktoré budú slúžené na Vianoce 2009 v kostole sv. Jindřicha v Prahe – Novom Meste.

1. apríla – Zelený štvrtok, pripomienka Poslednej večere

18.00 hodin

2. apríla – Veľký piatok, pripomienka umučenia Ježiša Krista

18.00 hodin

3. apríla – Biela sobota, veľkonočná vigília

20.00 hodin: (po svätej omši žehnanie pokrmov)

4. apríla – Veľkonočná nedeľa

11.00 hodin: (po svätej omši žehnanie pokrmov)

5. apríla – Veľkonočný pondelok

11.00 hodin

 

POLSKI

Msze w języku polskim w okresie Bożego Narodzenia w kościele św. Idziego w Pradze.

Praga, kościół św. Idziego (sv. Jiljí) Husova 8, Praha 1 – Staré Město

4. 4., Niedziela Zmartwychwstania Pańskiego

12.00

5. 4., Dyngus  

12.00

 

Tiếng Việt (VIETNAMESE)

All divine service take place in the church of St James the Greater (Kostelni namesti, Kunratice)

April 1, Holy Thursday, Mass of the Lord's Supper

7.30 pm

April 2, Good Friday

7.30 pm: Way of the Cross and Celebration of the Lord's Passion

April 3, Holy Saturday and Easter Vigil

7.30 pm

April 4, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

7.30 pm

 

한국말 / 조선말 (KOREAN)

All Masses take place in the church of St Francis of Assisi (Na Sadce, Chodov)

April 3, Easter Vigil

9.00 pm 

April 4, Easter Sunday, Solemnity of the Resurrection of the Lord

12.00 pm

 

From TS ČBK.
30. 03. 2010